Privacy Policy

  This policy outlines Progressive Growth Partners Pty Ltd trading as Mutiny Group’s ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information. Our website address is: https://www.mutiny.group.   We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). This governs the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.  

Personal information

We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties. When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.  

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.   An anonymiSed string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.  

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.  

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue. For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.  

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.  

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.  

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.   These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.  

Analytics

We use third party analytics tools which may collect personal data such as IP address or cookies to monitor your interaction with our website content.  

Policy Updates

This Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.  

Privacy Policy Complaints and Enquiries

If you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us at: Mutiny Group

hello@mutiny.group

     
color
https://www.mutiny.group/wp-content/themes/larch/
https://www.mutiny.group/
#FFD400
style6
scroll
Loading posts...
/home/greenplanetf/public_html/
#
on
none
loading
#
Sort Gallery
on
yes
yes
on
on
off
Enter your email here
on
off